Skip to content ↓
Mapledown School

Mapledown School

Governors

LA GOVERNOR 
 
Sue O’Halloran  (Chair)
Elect date:         05/06/2015
Re-elect date:   04/07/2019
Sits on:                Finance

CO-OPTED GOVERNOR                        

Mrs Judy Benjamin
Elect date:        19/11/2014
Re-elect date:  18/11/2018
Sits on:               Finance Committee and School Improvement Ctte
                          
Mrs Helen Wells
Elect date:        19/11/2014
Re-elect date:  18/11/2018
Sits on:               Finance Committee
 
Mrs L Jaffa 
Elect date:         19/11/2014
Re-elect date:  18/11/2018
Sits on:               School Improvement Ctte 
                      
 
 
PARENT GOVERNOR       
       
Mrs Kristine Canavan
Elect date:          02/02/2015
Re-elect date:   01/02/2019
 
Mrs Theresa Bull (Vice/Chair)
Elect date:         16/05/2014
Re-elect date:   15/05/2018
Sits on:                Health & Safety Committee
 
Mrs Riffat But    
Elect date:          02/02/2015
Re-elect date:   02/02/2019
Sits on:                Finance Committee
 
Mrs Judy Meshulam
Elect date:          10/03/2014
Re-elect date:   09/03/2018
Sits on:                School improvement
 
 
STAFF GOVERNORS   
            

Mrs Christa Lewis

Elect date:         17/11/2016
Re-elect date:  16/11/2020
Sits on:               School Improvement Ctte.
 
 
NON VOTING OBSERVER
 
Sue Hart
Elect Date:       04/12/2012
Sits on:             Health & Safety Committee
 
d Aarons  
Elect Date        04/12/2012
Sits on:             Health & Safety Committee
 
Head Teacher
Steve Carroll
Elect Date:       01/05/2003
 
ALL governors at Mapledown have provided a 'nil return' in their most recent and annual personal 'Register of Business Interests'.

                   
Please find the Governing Body Meeting Minutes attached